All Ingredients

Colloidal Sulfur

Colloidal Sulfur

The ABC’s of Indie Lee Beauty

(Agriculture, Botany and Composition)

Sulfur is the fifth most common element on Earth and is most commonly found in volcanic regions. For hundreds of years, through the end of 19th century, Italy was the main supplier. During the 20th century underground deposits were discovered in the US.

Stories & Legends

This ingredient has antibacterial and keratolytic properties, is used on skin conditions including acne, psoriasis, eczema, and dermatitis and is often found in soap, shampoo and acne related skincare.

Next Ingredient Cornflower
Next Ingredient Cornflower
x

Cookie Consent

By clicking "I Agree" and continuing to use this website, you agree to this Privacy Policy and to have this website store cookies on your device to remember your preferences and use of this website, to help analyze website traffic, and to track advertising efforts.