All Ingredients

Glycolic Acid

Glycolic Acid

The ABC’s of Indie Lee Beauty

(Agriculture, Botany and Composition)

Derived most commonly from sugar, Glycolic acid is considered one of the most effective alpha hydroxy acid (AHAs)

Historical Uses

It has been used for its effectiveness at addressing fine lines, blackheads, dullness oiliness and uneven texture. It helps to reduce skin blemishes and slough off dead skin cells to reveal smoother, more even, brighter, younger looking skin. Often found in anti-aging creams, lotions and peels and even acne products.

Next Ingredient Grape
Next Ingredient Grape
x

Cookie Consent

By clicking "I Agree" and continuing to use this website, you agree to this Privacy Policy and to have this website store cookies on your device to remember your preferences and use of this website, to help analyze website traffic, and to track advertising efforts.