All Ingredients

Pentylene Glycol

Pentylene Glycol

The ABC’s of Indie Lee Beauty

(Agriculture, Botany and Composition)

Derived from sugar cane or corn cob

Historical Uses

Used as a preservative. It also enhances skin penetration of other ingredients.

Next Ingredient Pepper
Next Ingredient Pepper
x

Cookie Consent

By clicking "I Agree" and continuing to use this website, you agree to this Privacy Policy and to have this website store cookies on your device to remember your preferences and use of this website, to help analyze website traffic, and to track advertising efforts.